Army Ants

Location: 

Flint, MI



Special Events

Army Ants Tryouts Sunday, November 4, 2018


College Commits

Player HS Grad Yearsort ascending Position High School College
Symons, Edison 2019 M Saginaw Heritage Albion (D3)
Lockwood, Trevor 2019 D/LSM Hartland Lindenwood (D2)
Connors, Kelson 2018 D/LSM Flint Powers Detroit Mercy (D1)
Lockwood, Brady 2018 D Hartland Saginaw Valley State (NCLL)
Matthews, Brent 2018 G Walled Lake Northern Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Brickley, Caleb 2018 M Grand Ledge Olivet (D3)
Conley, Jace 2018 A/M Orchard Lake St. Mary's Albion (D3)
Preston, Ross 2018 M Hartland Olivet (D3)
Pokriefka, Jacob 2018 G Midland Lynchburg (D3)
Baggett, Mitchell 2018 D Grand Blanc Rollins (D2)
Burke, Trevor 2018 D Lake Orion Olivet (D3)
Veto, Cam 2018 A Hartland Ohio Northern (D3)
Fox, Travis 2018 M Lapeer Adrian (D3)
Gallaher, Jake 2018 M Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Rinna, Alessandro 2018 D Hartland Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Muscat, Maveric 2018 A Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Fletcher, Dylan 2018 FOGO/M Lapeer Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Lesh, Blake 2018 D Lapeer Trine (D3)
Leja, Matt 2017 G Hartland Western Michigan (MCLA D1)
Shureb, Logan 2017 M Huron Valley Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Luzar, Sam 2017 D/LSM Midland Alma (D3)
Lobo, Vicente 2017 M Midland Kenyon (D3)
Cassaday, Payne 2017 M Midland Northwood (GLLL)
Carr, Will 2017 M Hartland Trine (D3)
Light, Justin 2017 A/M Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Freeman, Mason 2017 LSM Grand Blanc Michigan St. (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Morgan, Brady 2017 A Waterford United Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Keptner, David 2017 D/LSM Midland Trine (D3)
Macco, Landen 2017 A Grand Blanc Marian (D3)
Potter, Garnet 2017 A Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Meadows, Tristen 2017 Hartland Eastern Michigan (NCLL)
Couture, Dylan 2017 DM Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Racine, Dakota 2017 G Huron Valley Lake Superior St. (GLLL)
Baker, Blake 2017 M Brighton Aquinas (NAIA)
Spisz, Andrew 2017 A/M Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Smith, Jack 2017 A Hartland Kalamazoo (D3)
Kiel, Zack 2017 D/LSM Huron Valley Western Michigan (MCLA D1)
Regling, Dylan 2017 M Lapeer Kalamazoo (D3)
Asher, Geordi 2016 M Detroit Country Day Kalamazoo (D3)
Keilitz, Chase 2016 G Midland Olivet (D3)
Lang, Cooper 2016 A Huron Valley Madonna (NAIA)
Hayden, Nick 2016 D Troy Athens Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Fredericks, Brad 2016 D Lapeer Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Eaton, Austin 2016 A Davison Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Schenck, Eric 2015 M Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Cassaday, Cameron 2015 A Midland Northwood (GLLL)
Orman, Justin 2015 A Walled Lake Central Oakland (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D2)
Foxworthy, Rob 2015 D Walled Lake Central Olivet (D3)
Copley, Luke 2015 D Troy Athens Albion (D3)
Brillhart, Brett 2015 A Midland Clarkson (D3)
Diment, Tanner 2014 M Midland Wilmington (D3)
Tomsich, Josh 2014 A Midland Capital (D3)
Castillo, Noah 2013 D Hartland Albion (D3)
Skowyra, Andrew 2012 M Hartland Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)


Uncommitted Players

Player HS Grad Yearsort ascending Position High School
Auradnt, John 2022 A Brighton
Repkey, Nick 2020 A Waterford United
Affrica, Ben 2019 A Flint Powers
Wilkie, Connor 2019 D Flint Powers
Macco, Parker 2019 G Grand Blanc
Ciuk, Joey 2019 G Okemos
Thrall, Gage 2019 LSM Davison
Moore, Elliot 2019 M Midland
Cramer, Miles 2019 A Flint Powers
Repkey, Seth 2019 A/M Waterford United
Brookens, Jeremy 2018 FOGO/M Midland
Mack, Taylor 2018 M Grand Blanc
Riggle, Jack 2018 M Grand Blanc
Flint, Ryan 2018 M Midland
Yates, Danny 2018 A Huron Valley
Zahn, Jared 2018 A Midland
Brillhart, Garrett 2018 A Midland
Bade, John 2018 A/M Flint Powers
Kish, Connor 2017 D Grand Blanc
Nylander, Max 2017 M Grand Blanc
Bully, Spencer 2017 A Grand Blanc
Jarrad, Liam 2017 M Swartz Creek
Pitt, Russel 2017 A Midland