Coalition (Army Ants, Blue Crew, Painted Turtles)

Location: 

Flint, MI


College Commits

Player HS Grad Yearsort ascending Position High School College
Welsh, Trevor 2019 A Huron Valley Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Laursen, Cole 2019 A/M Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Lockwood, Trevor 2019 D/LSM Hartland Lindenwood (D2)
Brigmon, Jake 2019 A South Lyon Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Crawford, Cameron 2019 D Saline Alabama-Huntsville (D2)
Macco, Parker 2019 G Grand Blanc Alma (D3)
Castles, Jacob 2019 A Flint Powers Albion (D3)
Routt, Adrian 2019 Saline Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Symons, Edison 2019 M Saginaw Heritage Albion (D3)
Holden, Luke 2019 D/LSM South Lyon Adrian (D3)
Wright, Stephen 2019 M Ann Arbor Skyline Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Smith, Aiden 2019 D Walled Lake Western Elmhurst (D3)
Matuszak, Nick 2019 D Detroit Catholic Central Kalamazoo (D3)
Progar, Ivan 2019 A/M Brighton Detroit Mercy (D1)
Loria, Joe 2019 G Fenton-Linden Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
LaFleur, Mason 2019 G Saline Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Solar, Reeves 2019 A/M Huron Valley Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Jascoe, Gavin 2019 FOGO/DM Walled Lake Central Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Matthews, Brent 2018 G Walled Lake Northern Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Fletcher, Dylan 2018 FOGO/M Lapeer Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Lesh, Blake 2018 D Lapeer Trine (D3)
Connors, Kelson 2018 D/LSM Flint Powers Detroit Mercy (D1)
Lockwood, Brady 2018 D Hartland Saginaw Valley State (NCLL)
Olson, William 2018 LSM Saline Onondaga (NJCAA)
Conley, Jace 2018 A/M Orchard Lake St. Mary's Albion (D3)
Veto, Cam 2018 A Hartland Ohio Northern (D3)
Griffin, Evan 2018 G Hartland Calvin (D3)
Leslie, Jake 2018 M Saline Michigan St. (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Burke, Trevor 2018 D Lake Orion Olivet (D3)
French, Chris 2018 A Lake Orion Adrian (D3)
Gallaher, Jake 2018 M Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Brickley, Caleb 2018 M Grand Ledge Olivet (D3)
Pokriefka, Jacob 2018 G Midland Lynchburg (D3)
Fox, Travis 2018 M Lapeer Adrian (D3)
Rinna, Alessandro 2018 D Hartland Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Winkelseth, Shane 2018 G Saline Onondaga (NJCAA)
Bragg, Joseph 2018 FOGO/DM Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Lake Erie (D2)
Baggett, Mitchell 2018 D Grand Blanc Rollins (D2)
Muscat, Maveric 2018 A Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Preston, Ross 2018 M Hartland Olivet (D3)
Loveland, Jack 2018 M Saline Kalamazoo (D3)
Dybowski, Sante 2018 A/M Brother Rice Elmhurst (D3)
Meadows, Tristen 2017 Hartland Eastern Michigan (NCLL)
Couture, Dylan 2017 DM Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Spisz, Andrew 2017 A/M Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Howatt, Carson 2017 M Dexter Baldwin Wallace (D3)
Grobosky, Tim 2017 G Ann Arbor Pioneer Kalamazoo (D3)
Jardis, Jonathan 2017 A Midland Aquinas (NAIA)
Light, Justin 2017 A/M Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Remer, Connor 2017 M South Lyon Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Racine, Dakota 2017 G Huron Valley Lake Superior St. (GLLL)
Baker, Blake 2017 M Brighton Aquinas (NAIA)
Ward, Evan 2017 FOGO/M Pinckney Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Fitzgerald, Joey 2017 A Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Aquinas (NAIA)
Tedesco, Anthony 2017 D Howell Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Steele,Jake 2017 G Howell Olivet (D3)
Hayden, David 2017 A South Lyon Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Macco, Landen 2017 A Grand Blanc Marian (D3)
Lobo, Vicente 2017 M Midland Kenyon (D3)
Smith, Jack 2017 A Hartland Kalamazoo (D3)
Ketz, Tosh 2017 D Ann Arbor Skyline Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Wright, Brandon 2017 M Dexter Kalamazoo (D3)
Cassaday, Payne 2017 M Midland Northwood (GLLL)
Freeman, Mason 2017 LSM Grand Blanc Michigan St. (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Bowers, Collin 2017 A Lowell Albion (D3)
Kiel, Zack 2017 D/LSM Huron Valley Western Michigan (MCLA D1)
Luzar, Sam 2017 D/LSM Midland Alma (D3)
Battle, Brennan 2017 FOGO/M Lowell Trine (D3)
DeWitt, Colin 2017 M South Lyon Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Regling, Dylan 2017 M Lapeer Kalamazoo (D3)
Leja, Matt 2017 G Hartland Western Michigan (MCLA D1)
Carr, Will 2017 M Hartland Trine (D3)
Morgan, Brady 2017 A Waterford United Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Potter, Garnet 2017 A Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Keptner, David 2017 D/LSM Midland Trine (D3)
Howell, Jed 2017 DM Dexter Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Shureb, Logan 2017 M Huron Valley Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Kowaleski, Jacob 2016 D Lapeer Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Aulbrook, Manuel 2016 M Lapeer Oakland (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D2)
Eaton, Austin 2016 A Davison Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Fredericks, Brad 2016 D Lapeer Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Winkelseth, Matt 2016 M Saline Potomac St. (NJCAA)
Simion, David 2016 A Saline Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Panczyk, Joshua 2016 M Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Dayton (MCLA D2)
Kirchoff, Rob 2016 D Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Ramsey, Harrison 2016 M Okemos Kalamazoo (D3)
White, Garrett 2016 D/LSM Ann Arbor Pioneer Cleveland St. (D1)
Przybylo, Charlie 2016 D/LSM Okemos Alma (D3)
Seurynck, Evan 2016 D/LSM Dearborn Divine Child Albion (D3)
Keilitz, Chase 2016 G Midland Olivet (D3)
Lang, Cooper 2016 A Huron Valley Madonna (NAIA)
Asher, Geordi 2016 M Detroit Country Day Kalamazoo (D3)
Turner, Liam 2016 G Saline Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Hayden, Nick 2016 D Troy Athens Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
West, Walker 2016 A Brighton Aquinas (NAIA)
Krueger, Chris 2015 D Saline Beloit (D3)
Schenck, Eric 2015 M Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Cassaday, Cameron 2015 A Midland Northwood (GLLL)
Moyer, Alex 2015 G Howell Lake Erie (D2)
Brillhart, Brett 2015 A Midland Clarkson (D3)
Orman, Justin 2015 A Walled Lake Central Oakland (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D2)
Copley, Luke 2015 D Troy Athens Albion (D3)
Foxworthy, Rob 2015 D Walled Lake Central Olivet (D3)
Salyer, Dylan 2015 A Howell Cleary (NAIA)
Diment, Tanner 2014 M Midland Wilmington (D3)
Tomsich, Josh 2014 A Midland Capital (D3)
Castillo, Noah 2013 D Hartland Albion (D3)
Skowyra, Andrew 2012 M Hartland Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)


Game Video

Teams Game datesort ascending
Clarkston vs Blue Crew (14U) 2018-06-02
Clarkston vs Army Ants (14U) 2018-05-23
Blue Crew U17 vs Eville Storm 2017-07-08
Blue Crew U17 vs Fountain City 2017-07-08
Blue Crew U17 vs PLG 2017-07-08
Blue Crew U17 vs Stickhead U17 2017-06-24
Blue Crew U17 vs ATL U17 2017-06-24
Blue Crew U17 vs Black Swamp U17 2017-06-17
Blue Crew U17 vs Blue Brothers U17 2017-06-17
Blue Crew vs Team One 2020 2017-06-17
Clarkston at Midwest Laxbash (5th/6th) 2017-06-03
Painted Turtles vs Team One 2019s 2016-10-22
Blue Crew U17 vs Army Ants 2016-07-24
Blue Crew U17 vs 3d Michigan 2016-07-23
Blue Crew U17 vs Bandits 2016-07-23
Blue Crew U17 vs Blue Brothers 2019 2016-07-23
Blue Crew U17 vs Traverse City Thunder Squirrels 2016-07-22
Blue Crew U17 @ Niagara Lacrosse Classic Game 5 2016-07-17
Blue Crew U17 @ Niagara Lacrosse Classic Game 4 2016-07-17
Blue Crew U17 vs Burning River 2016-07-16
Blue Crew U17 vs Team Buffalo U17 Select 2016-07-16
Blue Crew U17 @ Niagara Lacrosse Classic Game 1 2016-07-16
Blue Crew U17 vs Team Buffalo U17 Select (different angle) 2016-07-16
Blue Crew 2017/2018 vs Team Buffalo 2018 2016-07-16
Blue Crew U17 vs Legends Lacrosse 2016-06-26
Blue Crew U17 vs Blue Brothers 2019 2016-06-26
Blue Crew U17 vs 419 Lacrosse 2018 Blue 2016-06-26
Blue Crew U19 vs 419 2016-06-25
Blue Crew U17 vs 419 Lacrosse 2018 Blue 2016-06-25
Blue Crew U17 vs PSL HS Blue 2016-06-25
Blue Crew U17 vs Blue Brothers 2019 2016-06-24
Blue Crew U17 vs 419 Lacrosse 2018 Blue 2nd half 2016-06-16
Army Ants U11 vs Force Knights 2015-06-28
1763 U15 vs Army Ants 2014-07-26
1763 U15 vs Blue Crew 2014-06-20