True Michigan

Location: 

Grand Rapids, MI


College Commits

Player HS Grad Yearsort ascending Position High School College
Ramsdell, Mitch 2021 M Battle Creek Harper Creek Western Michigan (MCLA D1)
Wierengo, Luke 2021 D/LSM Northville Vermont (D1)
Irwin, Thomas 2021 M Sault Area Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Morgan, John 2021 A Forest Hills Eastern Michigan (D1)
Schulte, Graham 2020 D/LSM Cranbrook Arizona (MCLA D1)
Kolster, Justin 2020 D Grand Rapids Catholic Central Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Baker, Brody 2020 D Byron Center Wingate (D2)
Diekevers, Nolan 2020 D Grandville Western Michigan (MCLA D1)
Greene, Keegan 2020 G Grand Rapids Catholic Central Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Junkunc, Chris 2020 D/LSM Forest Hills Central Davenport (D2)
Wedder, Logan 2020 FOGO Forest Hills Central Hope (D3)
Parks, Spencer 2020 A Grandville Central Michigan (M:MCLA D1 W:D1)
Gehle, Joseph 2020 D/LSM Utica Eisenhower Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Fenech, Griffin 2020 A/M Haslett-Williamston Vermont (D1)
Repkey, Nick 2020 A Waterford United Albion (D3)
Fay, Aiden 2020 M Walled Lake Central Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Zupko, Ethan 2020 D Detroit Catholic Central UMass Lowell (D1)
Mularoni, Marco 2020 M Detroit Catholic Central Hope (D3)
Sposita, Jacob 2020 M Detroit Catholic Central Colgate (D1)
Vink, Hunter 2020 D Zeeland United Mount Union (D3)
Abbott, Marcus 2020 M Forest Hills Central Albion (D3)
Wattles, Trenton 2020 East Kentwood Ancilla (NJCAA)
Houck, Cameron 2020 A Holland Christian Hope (D3)
Rioux, Jack 2020 DM/LSM Detroit Catholic Central Aquinas (NAIA)
Post, Chase 2020 LSM Jenison Davenport (D2)
Sullivan, Ryan 2020 A Detroit Catholic Central Michigan (D1)
Canfield, Weston 2020 D/LSM Zeeland United Madonna (NAIA)
Bidle, Chase 2020 FOGO/M Grandville Albion (D3)
Hemme, Jakob 2020 G Detroit Catholic Central Detroit Mercy (D1)
Baratta, Connor 2020 FOGO/M Detroit Catholic Central Rutgers (D1)
Corsi, Matteo 2020 A IMG (FL) Syracuse (D1)
Callaghan, Trevor 2019 A/M Bloomfield Hills Madonna (NAIA)
Sorenson, Noah 2019 M Holland Christian Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Verlinde, Noah 2019 D Spring Lake Marquette (D1)
Potter, Reece 2019 M Hartland Towson (D1)
Vandenberg, Drew 2019 A Clarkston Roanoke (D3)
Murphy, Brandon 2019 FOGO Brother Rice Michigan (D1)
Christides, Max 2019 G Cranbrook UMass Lowell (D1)
Petro, Jake 2019 M Detroit Catholic Central Detroit Mercy (D1)
Parker, Jack 2019 D Forest Hills Eastern Cornell (D1)
Whitsell, Luke 2019 LSM Forest Hills Eastern Aquinas (NAIA)
Fisher, Chase 2019 G East Grand Rapids Ohio Wesleyan (D3)
Molotky, Dominik 2019 A Spring Lake Ithaca (D3)
Brophy, Lawson 2019 FOGO Cranbrook Amherst (D3)
Kreibich, Liam 2019 D/LSM Troy Athens Clarke (NAIA)
Rodriguez, Ian 2019 M Rockford Air Force (D1)
Dyla, Eddie 2019 A Bloomfield Hills Madonna (NAIA)
Symons, Edison 2019 M Saginaw Heritage Albion (D3)
Henige, John 2019 D/LSM U. Detroit Jesuit Illinois Wesleyan (D3)
Cramer, Miles 2019 A Flint Powers Miami of Ohio (M:MCLA W:WCLA D1)
Bruinius, Owen 2019 D Forest Hills Northern Detroit Mercy (D1)
Jesko, Jack 2019 M Saginaw Heritage Kalamazoo (D3)
Majick, Luke 2019 M Forest Hills Central Detroit Mercy (D1)
Zimmermann, Max 2019 M Detroit Country Day Hope (D3)
Harvath, Nick 2019 M South Lyon UMass Lowell (D1)
Holleman, Trevor 2019 D/LSM Grand Haven Tampa (D2)
Petouhoff, Justin 2019 LSM Detroit Catholic Central Detroit Mercy (D1)
Love, Kyle 2019 D/LSM Detroit Catholic Central UMass Lowell (D1)
Hennessey, Ethan 2019 M Air Force (D1)
Ciarrocca, Cade 2019 D Monmouth (D1)
Krummenacher, Tanyr 2019 A Saline Amherst (D3)
Sisitki, Ryan 2019 M Midland York (D3)
Hudnut, Logan 2019 M Howell Siena Heights (NAIA)
Progar, Ivan 2019 A/M Brighton Detroit Mercy (D1)
Talovich, Zack 2018 M Flint Powers Michigan St. (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Mucci, Paul 2018 A Bloomfield Hills Illinois Wesleyan (D3)
Petrucci, Grant 2018 D/LSM Detroit Country Day Wagner (D1)
Payter, Steven 2018 M Hartland Davenport (D2)
Hoexum, Jacob 2018 D/LSM Forest Hills Eastern John Carroll (D3)
Kostus, Cam 2018 A Rockford Detroit Mercy (D1)
Bragg, Joseph 2018 FOGO/DM Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Lake Erie (D2)
Wiggins, Zach 2018 A Mattawan Denison (D3)
Baggett, Mitchell 2018 D Grand Blanc Rollins (D2)
Reid, Jack 2018 A Ann Arbor Pioneer Tufts (D3)
Bera, Brian 2018 A Rockford Denison (D3)
Mahmud, Omar 2018 D/LSM Saline Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Stoklas, Ben 2018 G Rockford Davenport (D2)
Rogers, Jacob 2018 FOGO East Grand Rapids Colorado College (D3)
English, Patrick 2018 M Forest Hills Central Marquette (D1)
Milanowski, Nick 2018 G East Grand Rapids Detroit Mercy (D1)
Scheffler, Cole 2018 FOGO Rockford Hope (D3)
Connors, Kelson 2018 D/LSM Flint Powers Detroit Mercy (D1)
Schiller, Davis 2018 A/M Cranbrook Air Force (D1)
Heeren, Kyle 2018 D/LSM Rockford Merrimack (D1)
Griffin, Bradley 2018 D Bloomfield Hills Ohio Northern (D3)
Thompson, Peter 2018 A/M Detroit Catholic Central Georgetown (D1)
Putz, Jeff 2017 D Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Harten, Griffin 2017 D/LSM Holland West Ottawa Army (D1)
Aigner, Jack 2017 M Brighton Bryant (D1)
Bailey, Drew 2017 FOGO/M Forest Hills Central Cleveland St. (D1)
Prinz, Jake 2017 FOGO/M Forest Hills Central Detroit Mercy (D1)
Shotwell, Brice 2017 LSM Brighton Salisbury (D3)
Wysong, Conner 2017 D/LSM Holland Christian Calvin (D3)
Harbottle, Luke 2017 M Holland Christian Salisbury (D3)
Lobo, Vicente 2017 M Midland Kenyon (D3)
Keller, Ben 2017 A East Grand Rapids Michigan (D1)
Gorski, Mitchell 2017 LSM Troy Athens Ohio Wesleyan (D3)
Molchan, Michael 2017 D/LSM Detroit Catholic Central Madonna (NAIA)
Harding, Ethan 2017 A Ann Arbor Skyline Michigan St. (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Bolea, Joe 2017 M East Grand Rapids Kenyon (D3)
Hejna, Hub 2017 A East Grand Rapids Colorado College (D3)
Stenstrom, Keegan 2017 A Grand Rapids Christian Detroit Mercy (D1)
Hinken, Jack 2017 D Zeeland United UMass Lowell (D1)
Mendoza, David 2017 M Holt Davenport (D2)
Liebetreu, Gabe 2017 G Grand Haven Clemson (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Carter, Nick 2017 D/LSM Forest Hills Central Cleveland St. (D1)
Lining, Jake 2017 A Troy Athens UMass Lowell (D1)
Braun, Hunter 2017 G Detroit Catholic Central UMass Lowell (D1)
Boos, Jonathan 2016 D Detroit Country Day Middlebury (D3)
Solberg, Matt 2016 A East Grand Rapids Amherst (D3)
Schwartz, Zach 2016 M Ann Arbor Skyline Michigan (D1)
Palmer, Alec 2016 M Spring Lake Albion (D3)
Williamson, Chase 2016 M Holt Tampa (D2)
Palmer, Chase 2016 M Spring Lake Albion (D3)
Keller, John 2016 D Clarkston Ohio Wesleyan (D3)
Przybylo, Charlie 2016 D/LSM Okemos Alma (D3)
Dolan, Matt 2016 D Detroit Country Day Le Moyne (D2)
Petersen, Levi 2016 LSM Holt Alma (D3)
Usiak, Cam 2016 D/LSM Okemos Ohio Wesleyan (D3)
Bush, Max 2016 A/M Comstock Park Colorado Mesa (D2)
Getty, Adam 2016 G Portage Central Tampa (D2)
White, Jackson 2016 G Detroit Country Day Michigan St. (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Haggart, Mitch 2016 A Forest Hills Northern Aquinas (NAIA)
Chen, Matt 2015 G Portage Central Albion (D3)
Lunt, Patrick 2015 M Forest Hills Central Denison (D3)
Morgan, Scottie 2015 M East Grand Rapids Trinity (D3)
Brillhart, Brett 2015 A Midland Clarkson (D3)
Jamieson, Cole 2015 M Okemos Ohio Wesleyan (D3)
Moyer, Alex 2015 G Howell Lake Erie (D2)
Monroe, Logan 2015 D Holt Canisius (D1)
McClain, Sam 2015 D Orchard Lake St. Mary's Detroit Mercy (D1)
Kuchenbuch, Michael 2015 M Portage Central Ohio Wesleyan (D3)
Williams, Mickey 2015 G Detroit Catholic Central Hope (D3)
Kailunas, Trey 2015 D Grand Rapids Catholic Central Detroit Mercy (D1)
Palmer, Harrison 2014 M Spring Lake Albion (D3)
Nykamp, Jon 2014 A Holland Christian Davenport (D2)
Keller, Josh 2014 M East Grand Rapids Providence (D1)
Reiche, Dalton 2014 M Hartland Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Schalau, Paulie 2014 A East Grand Rapids Davenport (D2)
Sanford, Jordan 2014 LSM East Grand Rapids Amherst (D3)
Butch, Connor 2014 D Holt Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Ryan, Ian 2014 D Holland West Ottawa Ithaca (D3)
Butch, Cade 2014 DM Holt Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Topper, Kyle 2014 A Troy Davenport (D2)
Williams, Joey 2014 G Detroit Catholic Central Hope (D3)
Nakano, Kento 2013 A/M Rockford Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Alkema, Sam 2013 M East Grand Rapids Depauw (D3)
Seiler, Joey 2013 D Holland Warriors Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Lazarsfeld, John 2013 A/M Ann Arbor Greenhills Yale (D1)
Sundstrum, Erick 2013 A Holt Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Heidenreich, Connor 2013 FOGO Holland Christian Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Conley, Jon 2013 G Detroit Catholic Central Tufts (D3)
Dipzkinski, Bennett 2013 D Forest Hills Northern Michigan St. (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Shepherd, Vance 2013 D Forest Hills Eastern Davenport (D2)
Ferris, Tate 2013 G Grand Rapids Northview Davenport (D2)
Stafford, David 2013 A/M Mattawan St. John's (D1)
Swanson, Dylan 2012 M Ann Arbor Pioneer Detroit Mercy (D1)
Burns, Matt 2012 A Grand Haven Stevenson (D3)
Henry, Matt 2012 G Okemos St. Olaf (GLLL)
Sible, Thomas 2012 M Forest Hills Central Detroit Mercy (D1)
Lining, Kevin 2012 FOGO/M Troy Athens Queens (D2)
McKee, Stevie 2012 A Holt Michigan St. (M:MCLA D1 W:WCLA D1)
Sturr, Cooper 2011 D Rockford Roanoke (D3)
Farmer, Charlie 2011 M Forest Hills Eastern Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Coretti, Jake 2011 M East Grand Rapids Rutgers (D1)
Kransberger, Danny 2011 G Forest Hills Central Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA D2 W:D2)
Lundblad, Trevor 2011 A Forest Hills Central Ithaca (D3)
McKee, Tommy 2010 A Holt Air Force (D1)


Uncommitted Players

Player HS Grad Yearsort ascending Position High School
Pfeiffle, Ethan 2026 East Grand Rapids
Stiles, Spencer 2025 Mattawan
Smith, Carson 2025 Mattawan
Hergott, Brody 2025
Cooper, Tieson 2025 Grand Ledge
Poindexter, Brendan 2024 D Battle Creek Harper Creek
Hoewe, Carson 2024 D/LSM Grand Blanc
Cyrek, Jack 2023 A/M Detroit Catholic Central
Payter, Mason 2023 LSM Hartland
Van Blois, Ross 2022 A Grandville
Antel, Ben 2022 FOGO Rockford
Rhein, Eric 2022 M Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Molotky, Danton 2022 A Spring Lake
Dobbs, Cross 2022 D Grand Blanc
DiPonio, Nikko 2022 D/LSM Culver (IN)
Jerovsek, Dom 2022 A/M Grand Haven
Olger, Brody 2022 A/M Okemos
Buchmann, Jack 2021 Caledonia
Care, Michael 2021 A Jenison
Snodgrass, Trey 2021 D/LSM Flint Powers
Bowen, Sam 2021 A Forest Hills Eastern
Hoer, Brandon 2021 Brother Rice
Liike, Josh 2021 M Detroit Catholic Central
Roy, Ian 2021 A Forest Hills Northern
Chermak, Mitchell 2021 M Okemos
Ceritano, Alex 2021 FOGO Cranbrook
Tinsley, Jackson 2021 G Birmingham United
Lynam, Nolan 2021 G Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Vinkemulder, Jake 2021 Spring Lake
Puhalj, Dominic 2021 D Battle Creek Lakeview
Coleman, Ethan 2021 Spring Lake
Conlon, James 2021 The Hill Academy (Canada)
Pomper, Reilly 2020 M Portage Central
Burgol, Adam 2020 M Detroit Catholic Central
Hefter, Charlie 2020 G Cranbrook
Hynde, Blaine 2020 A Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Abdelnour, Nick 2020 FOGO/M Detroit Catholic Central
Gilardone, Chris 2020 G Hartland
Dooley, Dylan 2020 A Detroit Catholic Central
Taffe, Max 2020 A Detroit Catholic Central
Tanner, Christian 2020 M East Kentwood
Klafeta, Charlie 2020 M Detroit Catholic Central
Payter, Gavin 2020 M Hartland
Barratta, Connor 2020 FOGO Detroit Catholic Central