Skip to main content
mitten state lax
lacrosse in Michigan
Search form
Search
Main menu
Home
Blog
Events
All
Clinics for Coaches
Clinics or Camps for Players
College Games
Prospect Days
Showcases
Tourneys and Festivals
Tryouts
News
Photos
Players
High School
Men
Committed
Uncommitted
Women
Committed
Uncommitted
College
Men
Women
Coaches
Coaches News/Openings
Michigan High School Lacrosse Coaches Association
MHSLCA Hall of Fame Interviews
Michigan Women's Lacrosse Coaches' Association
Michigan Girls’ Lacrosse Coaches Facebook Group
Instructional and Coaching Resources
College
Michigan's College Teams
College Teams (all states) (under construction)
College and Recruiting Advice
College Fall Ball Schedules
Prospect Days Twitter Feed
High School
High School Teams
State Finals
Records
MHSAA Boys Lacrosse Records
MHSAA Girls Lacrosse Records
Boys High School Rankings
Youth
Travel
Box
Other
Game Video
US Lacrosse Michigan Podcast
Michigan Lacrosse Review
ULAX
Leagues
Rules and Officiating
Stringers
Training
Other Stuff
Invite
You are here
Players
»
Players - Men - uncommitted
Players - Men - uncommitted
Position
Is one of
Is all of
Is none of
Is empty (NULL)
Is not empty (NOT NULL)
A
A/D
A/LSM
A/M
D
D/LSM
D/M
DM
DM/LSM
FOGO
FOGO/A
FOGO/D
FOGO/DM
FOGO/M
G
G/A
G/D
LSM
M
M/LSM
Player
College
HS Grad Year
Position
High School
Hensley, Hudson
Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
2024
G
Rockford
Kuzma, Sean
Davenport (D2)
2024
DM
Rockford
Gevorkyan, Max
Calvin (D3)
2024
A/M
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Robbins, Dominic
2024
A
Bay City Western
Stella, Caleb
2027
FOGO/M
Saginaw Heritage
Alarcon, Mark
2025
D
Detroit Catholic Central
Cordes, Anthony
2025
D
Byron Center
Lemmon, Caden
2026
A/M
Grandville
Szuch, Dominic
2025
A
Davison
Diaz, Alonzo
2024
A
Saginaw Heritage
Ryan, Connor
2024
G
Saginaw Heritage
Zakrzewski, Eli
2026
G
Grand Ledge
Archangeli, Grayson
2027
M
Midland
Dobreff, Jackson
2024
A
Traverse City United
Dolak, Cooper
2026
A/M
Northville
Bajis, Jacob
2025
LSM
Macomb Dakota
Colbeck, Jason
2026
FOGO/M
Bay City Western
Ross, Joey
2024
LSM
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Britton, John
2025
D
Bay City Central
Heemsoth, Brady
2025
G
Grand Blanc
Hubbard, Aidan
2025
M
Bay City Central
Case, Cooper
2025
G
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Humes, Tim
2025
LSM
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Weber, Gunnar
2024
M
Bay City Western
Wideman, Elden
2027
M
Saginaw Heritage
Barkway, Cooper
2025
LSM
Tecumseh
Wandrei, Denny
2025
M
Clarkston
Hoyt, Seth
2026
D/LSM
Brother Rice
Fraser, Sean
2025
G
Troy Athens
Labrake, Austin
2024
FOGO/M
Saginaw Heritage
Wedder, Luke
2024
FOGO/M
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Crowe, Ethan
2026
G
Rochester
Valley, Avery
2027
M
Bay City Western
Gady, Colton
2025
M
Byron Center
Geisler, Jamison
2025
M
Midland Dow
Grubbs, Ryan
2024
M
Traverse City United
Johnson, Reed
2026
A
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Koscielski, Emilio
2025
D/LSM
Rochester Stoney Creek
Luther, Max
2024
A/M
East Lansing
Poindexter, Brendan
2024
D
Battle Creek Harper Creek
Lanczak, Landon
2026
A/M
Bay City John Glenn
Anderer, Nate
2027
G
Hartland
McKouen, Kendall
2024
A/M
Clarkston
Scane, Cormac
2026
A
Culver (IN)
Low, Jake
2025
FOGO/M
Canton
Brandt, Max
2026
M
Midland Dow
Serafin, Thomas
2024
M/LSM
Midland
Boerma, Jackson
2025
A/M
Midland
Gerber, Spencer
2025
DM
Traverse City United
Becker, Tommy
2025
M
Rockford
Duty, Kaleb
2024
G
Bay City John Glenn
Reintjes, Greta
2027
M
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Mahler, Henry
2025
FOGO/M
East Lansing
Martindale, Jason
2025
FOGO/M
Clarkston
Lockhart, Jack
2026
A
Canton
Zahn, Nick
2025
D
Holland Christian
Sinko, Cole
2024
M
Bay City Western
Gallaher, Griffin
2024
A
Plymouth
McNamara, Colman
2027
FOGO
Saline
Denay, Brennan
2027
A/M
Saginaw Heritage
Vasquez, Jackson
2025
FOGO/M
Lake Orion
Kuper, Scott
2025
G
Midland Dow
Lewandowski, Caleb
2024
A
Traverse City United
Mienk, Cameron
2026
A/M
Traverse City United
Bingham, Landon
2025
D/LSM
Petoskey
Lukas, Connor
2024
M
Detroit Catholic Central
Lammers, Tyler
2024
G
Detroit Catholic Central
Fabiano, Vincenzo
2026
A/M
Midland Dow
Kenney, Rhys
2027
M
Detroit Country Day
Ferman, Nick
2024
A/M
Clarkston
Willard, Benny
2026
M
Dexter
Kloostra, Luke
2025
D
McFarland, Sebastian
2026
D
Midland Dow
McMahan, Luke
2024
A
Midland Dow
Dunlap, Adam
2025
A
Midland Dow
Jones, Andrew
2025
FOGO
Walled Lake Western
Gryzenia, Andrew
2025
D
Detroit Country Day
Rich, Brody
2024
M
Midland
McAndrew, Nolan
2028
FOGO
Overton, Gage
2025
D/LSM
Howell
Voss, Logan
2025
A/M
Lansing Catholic
Yannarella, Gabe
2026
A
Midland Dow
Alferink, Kelden
2025
A
Holland Christian
Yaw, Trent
2024
D/LSM
Saginaw Heritage
Spewock, Gavin
2024
D
IMG (FL)
Carmichael, Brennan
2027
A/M
Brother Rice
Espinoza, Evan
2027
D/LSM
Saginaw Heritage
Kartes, Reed
2025
A
Byron Center
Nord, Jeremy
2025
D
Clarkston
Farmer, Anderson Luke
2024
D
Traverse City United
Poules, Adam
2026
A
Romeo
Lijewski, Lucas
2025
D
Midland Dow
Wagner, Matthew
2024
A/M
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Blanchard, Quinn
2024
A
Novi
Wilson, Byron
2026
A/M
Saginaw Heritage
Moore, Landen
2027
G
Caledonia
Graves, Charles
2024
G
Detroit Catholic Central
Maloney, Drew
2026
D/LSM
Haslett
Holt, Danny
2025
FOGO
Brother Rice
Painter, Brenden
2026
FOGO
Midland Dow
Bowman, Giovanni
2024
M
Midland Dow
Furtaw, Nolan
2024
FOGO/DM
Saginaw Heritage
Engelhardt, Matthew
2025
G
Utica Eisenhower
Cooper, Jake
2025
M
Haslett
Running, Troy
2024
D
Saginaw Heritage
Kunz, Johnny
2024
A
Brother Rice
Garcia, Gavan
2027
D
Saginaw Heritage
Ray, Braylon
2025
D
Rockford
O'Meara, Gabe
2025
D/LSM
Novi
Vale, Vince
2026
M
Mattawan
Barnard, Owen
2025
D/LSM
Midland
Peele, Evan
2024
A/M
Ovid-Elsie-St. Johns
Janeczko, Konnor
2024
A
Midland Dow
Horner, Lucas
2026
G
Bay City Western
Diehlman, Carson
2027
G
Detroit Catholic Central
Russell-Dixon, Kellen
2024
D
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Yearego, Keaton
2026
A
Detroit Country Day
Grajewski, Miles
2025
A/M
Grand Rapids Northview
Fernette, Josh
2026
A
Midland Dow
Ostyn, Cooper
2026
LSM
Midland Dow
Rogers, Andrew
2024
A/M
Lowell
Offenbecker, Mitchell
2025
M
Bay City Western
Moffatt, Lachlan
2025
A
Detroit Catholic Central
Purtill, Brady
2024
M
Ovid-Elsie-St. Johns
Ahearn, Frankie
2024
G
Okemos
Hayward, Landon
2027
A
Saginaw Heritage
Dowling, Tommy
2025
M
Grand Blanc
Thomas, Charlie
2025
A
Petoskey
Zuiderveen, Will
2026
A
Hudsonville
Daly, Evan
2025
D
Midland
Pider, Zach
2024
LSM
Midland Dow
Newton, Graham
2024
M
Ann Arbor Skyline
Ward, Sean
2026
D
Bay City Western
Gregory, Ethan
2027
A
Rockford
Lim, Michael
2024
FOGO/M
Troy
Wasen, Travis
2026
G
Detroit Catholic Central
Snook, Owen
2025
D/LSM
East Lansing
Ranka, Jack
2026
D
Northville
Muzyk, Greg
2027
D
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Aaron, Oliver
2024
M
Detroit Country Day
Edwards, Nick
2026
FOGO
Detroit Catholic Central
Stoller, Simon
2025
M
Detroit Country Day
Thomas, Stevie
2026
G
Midland
Birach, Alex
2024
D/LSM
Brother Rice
Prosowski, Noah
2025
M
Bay City Western
Lardie, Erik
2025
A/M
Haslett
Gilman, Will
2024
LSM
South Lyon
Hill, Caden
2027
A
Midland Dow
Smiley, Jack
2025
A
Detroit Catholic Central
Dyer, Patrick
2025
M
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Collins, Griffin
2026
D/LSM
Detroit Country Day
Woods, Eli
2025
A
Midland
Hillman, Parker
2024
G/D
Midland
Aleva, Matthew
2024
M
Detroit Catholic Central
Wright, Sawyer
2025
A
Huron Valley
Do, Alexander
2025
G
Flint Powers
Scherphorn, Samuel
2026
A
Royal Oak
Gloude, Kaosn
2025
A/M
Saginaw Heritage
Yacisen, Brayden
2024
D
Midland
Tanner, Wyatt
2024
A
Saginaw Heritage
Smith, Jack
2026
A
Grosse Pointe South
Colson, Wyatt
2027
D
Rockford
Bentley, Nate
2024
M
Macomb Dakota
Gardner, Theodore
2026
G
Royal Oak
Dedivanaj, Jozef
2025
D/LSM
Flint Powers
Jones, Jackson
2026
G
Midland Dow
Nystrom, Coen
2024
D/LSM
Birmingham United
Anderson, Maveric
2025
A/LSM
Bay City Central
Wesley, Auben
2025
D/LSM
South Lyon
Lapak, Tanner
2024
G
Bay City Western
Lee, Kingston
2027
FOGO/M
Midland Dow