313 Lacrosse

Location: 

Grosse Pointe, MI

Michigan's oldest club team...founded in 2005, 600+ alumni, 50+ separate tournaments. 100+ college players.

313 Select = high school

313 Hornets = youth


College Commits

Player HS Grad Yearsort ascending Position High School College
Paternoster, Eric 2022 G Oxford Kalamazoo (D3)
Dailey, James 2022 D/LSM Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Kalamazoo (D3)
Hernandez, Ben 2021 A/M Warren De La Salle Lourdes (NAIA)
Gaedcke, Aiden 2021 FOGO Saint Clair Muskingum (D3)
Balon, Ethan 2021 D/LSM Port Huron Madonna (NAIA)
Smith, Thomas 2021 A/M Grosse Pointe South Calvin (D3)
Capicchioni, Gino 2021 FOGO/M South Lyon Adrian (D3)
Knapp, Evan 2020 D Anchor Bay Western Michigan (MCLA)
Blodgett, Nick 2020 G L'Anse Creuse North Western Michigan (MCLA)
Flannery, Ethan 2020 D Grosse Pointe North Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Coyle, Henry 2020 D Grosse Pointe South Wittenberg (D3)
Reed, Deandre 2020 D Utica Eisenhower Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Obermok, Connor 2020 FOGO/DM Grosse Pointe North Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
McCollom, Howard 2020 M Utica Western Michigan (MCLA)
Splitt, Dawson 2020 M L'Anse Creuse North Lourdes (NAIA)
Vachon, Logan 2020 A Oxford Wittenberg (D3)
Shewell, Vaughn 2020 A Utica Eisenhower Albion (D3)
McDermaid, Colton 2020 D/LSM Grand Blanc Keiser (NAIA)
Hauff, Clayton 2020 FOGO/M L'Anse Creuse North Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Viviano, Nick 2020 LSM Oxford North Central (D3)
Gehle, Joseph 2020 D/LSM Utica Eisenhower Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Bodley, Samuel 2019 M L'Anse Creuse North Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Bodley, Simeon 2019 M L'Anse Creuse North Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Zammit, Kyle 2019 M Warren De La Salle Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Pastorino, Ryan 2019 Warren De La Salle Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Kennedy, Thomas 2019 A Troy Athens Central Michigan (M:MCLA W:D1)
Murphy, Brandon 2019 FOGO Brother Rice Michigan (D1)
Rios, Ricardo 2019 D/LSM Utica Eisenhower Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Dingeman, Miles 2019 M Grosse Pointe South Colorado (M:MCLA W:D1)
Barthel, Connor 2019 D Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Hope (D3)
Hilton, Josh 2019 A/M Saint Clair Madonna (NAIA)
Jawanda, Justin 2019 A/M Utica Stevenson Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Kreda, Sean 2019 M Port Huron Heidelberg (D3)
Coyle, Jack 2019 G Grosse Pointe South Illinois Tech (D3)
Bowen, Danny 2019 M Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Denison (D3)
Hauff, Weston 2018 A/M L'Anse Creuse Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Payton, Max 2018 A Grosse Pointe North Detroit Mercy (D1)
Greenway, Jacob 2018 D/LSM Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Albrecht, Austin 2018 D Grosse Pointe North Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
McMann, Marco 2018 A Grosse Pointe North Madonna (NAIA)
Lorelli, Mario 2018 D Grosse Pointe North Wittenberg (D3)
Nesbitt, Grant 2018 A Port Huron Adrian (D3)
Nedbal, Wyatt 2018 D Romeo Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Warezak, Spencer 2018 A Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Dartmouth (D1)
Van Pelt, Tommy 2018 M Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Vassar (D3)
Westrick, Kent 2018 D Saint Clair Madonna (NAIA)
Heimberger, Ryan 2017 M Grosse Pointe North Aquinas (NAIA)
Yerian, Zach 2017 A Warren De La Salle Adrian (D3)
Daley, Jameson 2017 G Grosse Pointe South Albion (D3)
Coyle, Michael 2016 M Grosse Pointe South Wittenberg (D3)
Menendez, Adam 2016 D/LSM Utica Eisenhower Adrian (D3)
Wujek, Harrison 2016 M Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Wittenberg (D3)
Lieder, Jeff 2016 A Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Alabama (MCLA)
Lyons, Nolan 2016 A Saint Clair Siena Heights (NAIA)
Mazurek, Shawn 2016 D/LSM Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Whitaker, Robert 2016 M Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Young Harris (D2)
Bodley, Khanan 2016 M L'Anse Creuse North Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Brossard, Steven 2016 G Anchor Bay Adrian (D3)
Atkinson, Trevor 2015 M Romeo Oakland (M:MCLA W:WCLL)
Brush, Jared 2015 A Grosse Pointe South Emerson (D3)
Marsh, Tyson 2015 A Port Huron Aquinas (NAIA)
Carroll, Mac 2015 FOGO Grosse Pointe South Manhattan (D1)
Beck, Peter 2015 D Warren De La Salle Hope (D3)
Moews, Ian 2015 M L'Anse Creuse North Otterbein (D3)
Salva, Brendan 2015 A Romeo Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Gorczewicz, Tyler 2015 D/LSM Sterling Heights Henry Ford II Cumberlands (NAIA)
Coyle, Jerry 2015 A Grosse Pointe South Wittenberg (D3)
Caldwell, Nathan 2015 D Utica Eisenhower Lincoln Memorial (D2)
Lundy, Peter 2015 D/LSM Grosse Pointe North Dayton (MCLA)
Jablonski, Michael 2014 A L'Anse Creuse Wheeling Jesuit (D2)
Deriemacker, Kyle 2014 G L'Anse Creuse North Lincoln Memorial (D2)
McElroy, Nick 2014 D Madison Heights Bishop Foley Alma (D3)
Holowaty, John 2014 A Saint Clair Siena Heights (NAIA)
Samalik, Michael 2014 D Warren De La Salle Aquinas (NAIA)
Bodley, Kairos 2014 M L'Anse Creuse North Lincoln Memorial (D2)
Stapleton, Mitchell 2014 M Grosse Pointe North Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Orr, Danny 2014 A L'Anse Creuse North Siena Heights (NAIA)
Janes, Johnathan 2014 M L'Anse Creuse North Western Michigan (MCLA)
Wright, Andrew 2014 M Grosse Pointe South Depauw (D3)
Stapleton, John 2013 D/LSM Grosse Pointe North Cleary (NAIA)
O'Neil, Gabe 2013 A/M Madison Heights Bishop Foley Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Warren, Jay 2013 A Grosse Pointe North Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Smith, David 2013 G Royal Oak Alma (D3)
Meshinski, Michael 2013 D Utica Eisenhower Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Lyons, Nick 2013 A Saint Clair Siena Heights (NAIA)
Treppa, Peter 2012 D L'Anse Creuse Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Keay, Adam 2012 A/M L'Anse Creuse North Siena Heights (NAIA)
Gushee, David 2012 A Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett Western Michigan (MCLA)
Roda, Hannibal 2012 A L'Anse Creuse Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Perry, Chris 2012 M Utica Eisenhower Detroit Mercy (D1)
Smith, Chris 2011 D Grosse Pointe South John Carroll (D3)
Davenport, Brandon 2009 FOGO/M Grosse Pointe North Detroit Mercy (D1)
Hogan, John 2008 M Grosse Pointe North Detroit Mercy (D1)


Game Video

Teams Game datesort ascending
Cash Cows Video vs 313 2021-10-03
313 Select Blue vs MN Select 2021-08-01
313 Select vs Albany Power 2021-07-18
313 Select vs Navigators 2021-07-18
313 Select vs Navigators 2021-07-17
313 Select vs San Antonio Taco 2021-07-17
313 Select vs Team Buffalo 2021-07-17
313 Select vs Midwest Express 2021-06-30
313 Select vs York 2021-06-30
313 Select vs Commonwealth Kings 2021-06-29
313 Select vs Commonwealth Kings 2nd game 2021-06-29
313 Select vs Metalheads 2021-06-29
313 Select vs Arch Bishop Moeller Navy 2021-06-28
313 Select vs Chaos Dallas Black 2021-06-28
313 Black vs Fort Wayne Gold 2020-08-09
313 Black vs Betta Lax 2020-08-09
313 Black vs Masked Bandits 2020-08-08
313 Black vs Tilt 2020-08-08
313 Black vs M3 Elite 2020-08-08
586 Gold vs 313 Blue 2020-08-08
313 Black vs Usual Suspects 2020-08-02
313 Black vs West Side 2020-08-01
313 Blue vs M3 Elite 2020-08-01
313 Black vs East Ave Black 2020-08-01
Cash Cows vs Invictus and 313 2020-07-22
313 Black vs Cash Cows 2020-07-22
313 Black vs Lake Orion Invictus 2020-07-22
313 Black vs Betta Lax 2019-12-28
313 Black vs Waterford Rebels 2019-12-28
313 Black vs Knights 2019-12-28
313 Black vs Oakland Turkeys Game 2 2019-12-28
313 Black vs Howell 2019-12-28
313 Black vs Oakland Turkeys 2019-12-28
CAPS vs 313 2019-10-27
CAPS vs 313 2019-10-26
Cash Cows vs Falcons, 313, and Fort Wayne Select 2019-10-06
LBLC Black vs M3 Elite Varsity 2019-08-10
GP Select vs Frog Lacrosse U15 2015-06-28
GP Select Bronze U11 vs Force Knights 2015-06-27
GP Select Black vs Team Buffalo Elite 2014-07-19
GP Select Blue vs Team Buffalo Select 2014-07-19
Detroit Turbos U15 vs 313 Lax at D-Town Classic 2013-12-28
GP Select vs Cash Cows 2012-07-01
GP Select vs FCA 2012-07-01
GP Select vs Top Dog 2012-07-01
GP Select vs Team Turnpike Elite 2012-07-01
GP Select vs Connecticut Panthers 2012-07-01
GP Select vs Delta 2012-06-16