Army Ants (Coalition) (inactive)

Location: 

Flint, MI


College Commits

Player HS Grad Yearsort ascending Position High School College
Elza, Eli 2024 M Midland Dow Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Kowalski, Noah 2024 M/LSM Bay City John Glenn Northwood (D2)
Ayotte, Dylan 2024 A/M Hartland Northwood (D2)
Lewicki, Kael 2023 D/LSM Dewitt Kalamazoo (D3)
Zastrow, Ryder 2023 A/M Midland Trine (D3)
Webster, Michael 2023 D/LSM Saline Northwood (D2)
Cross, Adam 2023 M Walled Lake Western Calvin (D3)
Malace, Gabriel 2023 D/LSM Midland Albion (D3)
Bastionell, Brett 2023 M Hartland Northwood (D2)
Szymanski, Blake 2023 D Detroit Catholic Central Aquinas (NAIA)
Franklin, Michael 2023 D/LSM Hartland Central Michigan (M:MCLA W:D1)
Szymanski, Luke 2023 G Detroit Catholic Central Albion (D3)
Miller, Owen 2023 A/M Saline Detroit Mercy (D1)
Prosowski, Nathan 2023 D/LSM Midland Baldwin Wallace (D3)
Donohue, Trevor 2022 A/M Waterford United Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Duncan, Liam 2022 D/LSM Utica Adrian (D3)
Murlick, Macrae 2022 A/M Flint Powers Hope (D3)
Carney, Andrew 2022 D/LSM Brighton Indianapolis (D2)
Aurandt, John 2022 A Brighton Harvard (D1)
Boyd, Owen 2022 D/LSM Lake Orion Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Belote, Liam 2022 D/LSM Saline Hope (D3)
Dale, Brendan 2022 Huron Valley Trine (D3)
Fritz, Luke 2022 M Flint Powers Detroit Mercy (D1)
Huebsch, Ethan 2022 M Saginaw Heritage Kalamazoo (D3)
Petricevic, Jonathon 2022 G Saginaw Heritage Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Ristau, Tyler 2022 M Huron Valley Adrian (D3)
Preston, Ross 2022 A Brighton Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Brophy, Quinn 2022 A Saline Calvin (D3)
Dixon, Zachary 2022 D Hartland Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Amoss, Nathan 2021 M Madonna (NAIA)
Mahmud, Brodie 2021 A Saline Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Waling, Brady 2021 A/M Walled Lake Western Aquinas (NAIA)
Weber, Jacob 2021 A/M Howell Aquinas (NAIA)
Doyle, Colin 2021 G Huron Valley Benedictine (IL) (D3)
Schwaiger, Gabe 2021 D Walled Lake Northern (co-op) Cumberlands (NAIA)
Thorell, Tyrus 2021 M Huron Valley Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Routt, Eli 2021 M Saline Kalamazoo (D3)
Gillis, Logan 2021 A Huron Valley Kalamazoo (D3)
Hendricks, Hunter 2021 D/LSM Pinckney Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Simmons, Andrew 2021 A Waterford United Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Luck, Noah 2021 A Hartland Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Roisen, Xander 2021 G Pinckney Alma (D3)
Dixon, Cam 2021 D Hartland Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Nageotte, Lou 2021 D/LSM Hartland Aquinas (NAIA)
Shinavier, Brendan 2021 A/M Saline Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Boehmer, Holton 2020 A Brighton Wittenberg (D3)
Dekalaita, Nick 2020 A/M Grand Blanc Adams St. (D2)
Jones, Ben 2020 M South Lyon Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Wallace, Cameron 2020 LSM Ann Arbor Skyline Adrian (D3)
Torzewski, Jakob 2020 M Saline Kalamazoo (D3)
Ohren-Hoeft, JJ 2020 D/LSM Saline Kalamazoo (D3)
Bonner, Kaelan 2020 G Ann Arbor Skyline Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Crawford, Jacob 2020 A Howell Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Repkey, Nick 2020 A Waterford United Albion (D3)
Spisz, Colby 2020 DM Hartland Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Sucevic, Gabe 2020 D Rochester Adams Detroit Mercy (D1)
Howatt, Cooper 2020 G Dexter Adrian (D3)
Albrant, Mitch 2020 A Howell Siena Heights (NAIA)
Carino, Fidel 2020 M Flint Powers Western Michigan (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Mickelson, Noah 2020 G Mattawan Elmhurst (D3)
Cramer, Miles 2019 A Flint Powers Miami of Ohio (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Brigmon, Jake 2019 A South Lyon Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Castles, Jacob 2019 A Flint Powers Albion (D3)
Arbour, Ryan 2019 M Hartland Illinois Tech (D3)
Loudermilk, Mason 2019 FOGO/M Dexter Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Laursen, Cole 2019 A/M Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Lockwood, Trevor 2019 D/LSM Hartland Lindenwood (D1)
Repkey, Seth 2019 A/M Waterford United Albion (D3)
Routt, Adrian 2019 D/LSM Saline Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Jamieson, Nolan 2019 A/M Okemos Hope (D3)
Macco, Parker 2019 G Grand Blanc Alma (D3)
Progar, Ivan 2019 A/M Brighton Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Symons, Edison 2019 M Saginaw Heritage Albion (D3)
Jesko, Jack 2019 M Saginaw Heritage Kalamazoo (D3)
Holden, Luke 2019 D/LSM South Lyon Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Crawford, Cameron 2019 D Saline Alabama-Huntsville (D2)
Richard, Ethan 2019 DM Midland (co-op) Adrian (D3)
Wright, Stephen 2019 A Ann Arbor Skyline Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Progar, Ivan 2019 A/M Brighton Detroit Mercy (D1)
Ciuk, Joey 2019 G Okemos York (D3)
Meteer, Jacob 2019 D Lake Orion Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Loria, Joe 2019 G Fenton-Linden (girls co-op) Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Smith, Aiden 2019 D Walled Lake Western Adrian (D3)
Stuart, Evan 2019 M Waterford United Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Solar, Reeves 2019 A/M Huron Valley Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Matuszak, Nick 2019 D Detroit Catholic Central UMass Boston (D3)
Calo, Joe 2019 D South Lyon Western Michigan (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Jascoe, Gavin 2019 FOGO/DM Walled Lake Central Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
LaFleur, Mason 2019 G Saline Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Welsh, Trevor 2019 A Huron Valley Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Leslie, Jake 2018 M Saline Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Gallaher, Jake 2018 M Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Griffin, Evan 2018 G Hartland Calvin (D3)
Pokriefka, Jacob 2018 G Midland (co-op) Lynchburg (D3)
Brickley, Caleb 2018 M Grand Ledge Olivet (D3)
Conley, Jace 2018 A/M Orchard Lake St. Mary's Albion (D3)
Burke, Trevor 2018 D Lake Orion Adrian (D3)
Rinna, Alessandro 2018 D Hartland Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Muscat, Maveric 2018 A Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Baggett, Mitchell 2018 D Grand Blanc Rollins (D2)
Fox, Travis 2018 M Lapeer Adrian (D3)
Bragg, Joseph 2018 FOGO/DM Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Lake Erie (D2)
French, Chris 2018 A Lake Orion Adrian (D3)
Fletcher, Dylan 2018 FOGO/M Lapeer Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Lesh, Blake 2018 D Lapeer Trine (D3)
Dybowski, Sante 2018 A/M Brother Rice Elmhurst (D3)
Yates, Danny 2018 A Huron Valley Central Michigan (M:MCLA W:D1)
Preston, Ross 2018 M Hartland Olivet (D3)
Loveland, Jack 2018 M Saline Kalamazoo (D3)
Lockwood, Brady 2018 D Hartland Saginaw Valley State (M:GLLL W:D2)
Matthews, Brent 2018 G Walled Lake Northern (co-op) Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Veto, Cam 2018 A Hartland Ohio Northern (D3)
Connors, Kelson 2018 D/LSM Flint Powers Detroit Mercy (D1)
Light, Justin 2017 A/M Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Steele,Jake 2017 G Howell Olivet (D3)
Remer, Connor 2017 M South Lyon Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Jardis, Jonathan 2017 A Midland (co-op) Aquinas (NAIA)
Lobo, Vicente 2017 M Midland (co-op) Kenyon (D3)
Grobosky, Tim 2017 G Ann Arbor Pioneer Kalamazoo (D3)
Tedesco, Anthony 2017 D Howell Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Smith, Jack 2017 A Hartland Kalamazoo (D3)
Ward, Evan 2017 FOGO/M Pinckney Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Howatt, Carson 2017 M Dexter Baldwin Wallace (D3)
Hayden, David 2017 A South Lyon Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Wright, Brandon 2017 M Dexter Kalamazoo (D3)
Ketz, Tosh 2017 D Ann Arbor Skyline Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Luzar, Sam 2017 D/LSM Midland (co-op) Alma (D3)
Macco, Landen 2017 A Grand Blanc Marian (WI) (D3)
Kiel, Zack 2017 D/LSM Huron Valley Western Michigan (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Bowers, Collin 2017 A Lowell Albion (D3)
Freeman, Mason 2017 LSM Grand Blanc Michigan St. (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Potter, Garnet 2017 A Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Leja, Matt 2017 G Hartland Western Michigan (M:MCLA W:WCLA)
Carr, Will 2017 M Hartland Trine (D3)
Morgan, Brady 2017 A Waterford United Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Regling, Dylan 2017 M Lapeer Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Couture, Dylan 2017 DM Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
Spisz, Andrew 2017 A/M Hartland Lawrence Tech (NAIA)
DeWitt, Colin 2017 M South Lyon Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Meadows, Tristen 2017 Hartland Eastern Michigan (M:NCLL W:D1)
Fitzgerald, Joey 2017 A Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Aquinas (NAIA)
Baker, Blake 2017 M Brighton Aquinas (NAIA)
Battle, Brennan 2017 FOGO/M Lowell Trine (D3)
Howell, Jed 2017 DM Dexter Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Racine, Dakota 2017 G Huron Valley Lake Superior St. (GLLL)
Shureb, Logan 2017 M Huron Valley Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Keptner, David 2017 D/LSM Midland (co-op) Trine (D3)
Simion, David 2016 A Saline Concordia-Ann Arbor (NAIA)
Aulbrook, Manuel 2016 M Lapeer Oakland (M:MCLA W:WCLL)
Kirchoff, Rob 2016 D Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Ramsey, Harrison 2016 M Okemos Kalamazoo (D3)
White, Garrett 2016 D/LSM Ann Arbor Pioneer Cleveland St. (D1)
Fredericks, Brad 2016 D Lapeer Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Seurynck, Evan 2016 D/LSM Dearborn Divine Child Albion (D3)
Keilitz, Chase 2016 G Midland (co-op) Olivet (D3)
West, Walker 2016 A Brighton Aquinas (NAIA)
Asher, Geordi 2016 M Detroit Country Day Kalamazoo (D3)
Hayden, Nick 2016 D Troy Athens Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Kowaleski, Jacob 2016 D Lapeer Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Przybylo, Charlie 2016 D/LSM Okemos Alma (D3)
Panczyk, Joshua 2016 M Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Dayton (MCLA)
Turner, Liam 2016 G Saline Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA)
Eaton, Austin 2016 A Davison Michigan-Flint (NCLL)
Winkelseth, Matt 2016 M Saline Potomac St. (NJCAA)
Lang, Cooper 2016 A Huron Valley Madonna (NAIA)
Foxworthy, Rob 2015 D Walled Lake Central Olivet (D3)
Copley, Luke 2015 D Troy Athens Albion (D3)
Krueger, Chris 2015 D Saline Beloit (D3)
Brillhart, Brett 2015 A Midland (co-op) Clarkson (D3)
Schenck, Eric 2015 M Hartland Siena Heights (NAIA)
Moyer, Alex 2015 G Howell Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)
Salyer, Dylan 2015 A Howell Cleary (NAIA)
Orman, Justin 2015 A Walled Lake Central Oakland (M:MCLA W:WCLL)
Diment, Tanner 2014 M Midland (co-op) Wilmington (D3)
Tomsich, Josh 2014 A Midland (co-op) Capital (D3)
Castillo, Noah 2013 D Hartland Albion (D3)
Skowyra, Andrew 2012 M Hartland Grand Valley St. (M:MCLA W:D2)


Game Video

Teams Game datesort ascending
Cash Cows Varsity vs Army Ants 2022-07-24
Cash Cows Varsity vs Army Ants 2022-07-23
989 Varsity vs Army Ants 2023/24 2022-06-18
Army Ants 2027 vs Buckeye 2021-07-31
Cash Cows Varsity vs Army Ants 2021-06-19
586 Platinum vs Army Ants 2021-06-19
CAPS vs Army Ants 2019-10-13
CAPS vs Army Ants 2019-10-12
Clarkston vs Army Ants and vs Hudsonville (14U) 2019-04-28
Clarkston vs Blue Crew (14U) 2018-06-02
Clarkston vs Army Ants (14U) 2018-05-23
Blue Crew U17 vs Eville Storm 2017-07-08
Blue Crew U17 vs Fountain City 2017-07-08
Blue Crew U17 vs PLG 2017-07-08
Blue Crew U17 vs Stickhead U17 2017-06-24
Blue Crew U17 vs ATL U17 2017-06-24
Blue Crew vs Team One 2020 2017-06-17
Blue Crew U17 vs Black Swamp U17 2017-06-17
Blue Crew U17 vs Blue Brothers U17 2017-06-17
Clarkston at Midwest Laxbash (5th/6th) 2017-06-03
Painted Turtles vs Team One 2019s 2016-10-22
Blue Crew U17 vs Army Ants 2016-07-24
Blue Crew U17 vs Bandits 2016-07-23
Blue Crew U17 vs Blue Brothers 2019 2016-07-23
Blue Crew U17 vs 3d Michigan 2016-07-23
Blue Crew U17 vs Traverse City Thunder Squirrels 2016-07-22
Blue Crew U17 @ Niagara Lacrosse Classic Game 5 2016-07-17
Blue Crew U17 @ Niagara Lacrosse Classic Game 4 2016-07-17
Blue Crew U17 vs Team Buffalo U17 Select (different angle) 2016-07-16
Blue Crew 2017/2018 vs Team Buffalo 2018 2016-07-16
Blue Crew U17 vs Burning River 2016-07-16
Blue Crew U17 vs Team Buffalo U17 Select 2016-07-16
Blue Crew U17 @ Niagara Lacrosse Classic Game 1 2016-07-16
Blue Crew U17 vs Legends Lacrosse 2016-06-26
Blue Crew U17 vs Blue Brothers 2019 2016-06-26
Blue Crew U17 vs 419 Lacrosse 2018 Blue 2016-06-26
Blue Crew U19 vs 419 2016-06-25
Blue Crew U17 vs 419 Lacrosse 2018 Blue 2016-06-25
Blue Crew U17 vs PSL HS Blue 2016-06-25
Blue Crew U17 vs Blue Brothers 2019 2016-06-24
Blue Crew U17 vs 419 Lacrosse 2018 Blue 2nd half 2016-06-16
Army Ants U11 vs Force Knights 2015-06-28
1763 U15 vs Army Ants 2014-07-26
1763 U15 vs Blue Crew 2014-06-20


Photo Albums

Album Link Date
2021-06-20